skip navigation

REMINDER: Registration is secured when payment is submitted

ALSO, the Registration deadline for each tournament is the Friday BEFORE so that we may get schedules out Sat/Sun before to allow teams and families to plan.


MEMORIAL DAY WEEK-END CLASSIC (5/26/22 - 5/29/22)

8U Division

1) Chatham Braves - Red  2) Chatham Braves - Black  3) Springfield Arsenal 4) Mafia 8u 5) Chatham Braves 7U 6) Top Tier

10U DIVISION

1)  Chatham Braves  2) Springfield Shamrocks

12U DIVISION

1)  Chatham Braves - Red  2) Chatham Braves - Black  3) Future Swings 4) Bloomington Pony Express Blue 5) Springfield Blue Chips 6) Illinios Patriots 

14U Division (54/80)

1)  Chatham Braves  


I-55 SHOWDOWN MLB PLAYERS CLASSIC (6/9/22 - 6/12/22)

9U Division

1) Chatham Braves 2) Taylorville Storm 

11U Division

1) Chatham Braves - Red   2) Chatham Braves - Black 3) Central Illinios Predators 4) Central Illinios Force* 5) Edwardsville Tigers* 6) Taylorville Storm 

13U DIVISION SOLD OUT

1) Chatham Braves - Red   2) Chatham Braves - Black 3) Central Illinios Irishman 4) Clinton Rams 5) Illinios Prospects 6) Midwest Storm* 7) Taylorville Storm  8) Midwest Renegades 

15U Division

1) Chatham Braves 15U  2) Chatham Braves 14U 3) Central Valley Rage 4) Illinios Gators- Curry*


Midsummer Classic (6/23/22 - 6/26/22)

10U DIVISION

1)  Chatham Braves 

12U DIVISION

1)  Chatham Braves - Red  2) Chatham Braves - Black  3) Team Oxwood 4) Springfield Stars Elite 

13U Division (A/Rec Only)

1)  Chatham Braves - Black 2) Central Illinios Irishman 3) Midwest Storm * 4) Springfield Jr Sliders 5) Capital City Spiders*

15U Division

1)  Chatham Braves 15U   2) Chatham Braves 14U 3) Southern Illinios Honey Badgers 4) Midstate Mudcats 5) Central Valley Rage 


4th of July Tournament of Champions (6/30/22 - 7/3/22)

9U Division

1) Chatham Braves

11U Division

1) Chatham Braves - Red   2) Chatham Braves - Black

13U Division

1) Chatham Braves - Red 2) Midwest Storm* 

15U/16U Division

1) Chatham Braves 16U  2) Chatham Braves 15U  3) Twin City Eagles 4) Shelby County Sliders 5) Christian Center 16u Blue 6) Illinios Patriots 16U 7) Springfield Rifles 8) Mt. Zion Braves 16U